"Thank you for professional video filming. Very happy to use you again"
Dr. Ratledge
(+44) 20 39 510 515
office@avenju.com

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

When you shop in our store, we will ask for your name, email address, billing addresses and telephone numbers. We also ask for your chosen method of payment (credit card or online payment service). Your payment information is securely transferred to a third party vendor for processing.

We do not retain credit card or other payment identification information on our servers. In addition, we also log information about your visit to the store, including the URL that you came from, your Internet Protocol address, domain type (co.uk, com), Avenju.com pages that you view and search terms you use.


Processing of data for legitimate business interests

To enable us to undertake work as instructed, we may need to share your information with our service providers, associated organisations and agents. Only relevant information shall be passed to these external organisations and we will never pass your information to third parties outside of this remit.

Any data provided to these third parties will be used solely for the purpose of undertaking the operations for which they are intended, and does not permit the third parties to contact you in respect of anything else.


How do we use personal information?

The information you provide to purchase from Avenju.com is used to fulfill your order only. In addition, we use log information from Avenju.com in order to enhance the operation of the Store. We do not correlate personally identifying information collected in Avenju.com with any other information that you provide when using other of our products or services.

Any information provided to us will be held securely, and processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


What about cookies?

A cookie is a piece of data that identifies you as a unique user. When you visit Avenju.com, we set a cookie on your computer to help identify you, customize your experience and maintain your account and order information. To protect the security of your account, you must accept the Avenju.com cookie in order to shop here.


How do I update my information?

You can access and edit your personal information at any time by clicking on the 'Client Login' links prior to confirming your order.

If you have questions about the status of your orders or any
other questions about Avenju.com, please contact us at office@avenju.com.

It may also be necessary for us to contact you with important updates regarding operational processes which may be relevant to your business with us.


Personal data records

If you wish to receive a record of your personal information that we hold on file, or simply to update any details, please email your request, with the subject header ‘GDPR Information Request’ to office@avenju.com or by telephoning us on (+44) 20 39 510 515. We will provide you with any relevant information within 30 days of your request.

Any data that we hold will be stored securely throughout the period of your contract with us, and thereafter, on our in-house system unless notified otherwise.

If you have any further questions about our services or the way in which we process the data you provide us with, please contact us. Should you feel that your concerns or any enquiry regarding your personal data have not been handled sufficiently by ourselves, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

AveNJU - Medical Movies, telephone: (+44) 20 39 510 515, email: office@avenju.com